Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,8737,999
BustAfghanistan 13,1358,162
BatnaAlgeria 9,3885,834
BecharAlgeria 8,9205,543
BejaiaAlgeria 9,2375,740
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,9965,590
BiskraAlgeria 9,3965,839
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,8586,126
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,6246,602
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7856,702
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,7836,701
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,9766,820
ByrdAntarctica 12,0827,508
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,3015,158
BarilocheArgentina 8,1715,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1045,036
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,8778,623
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1228,154
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7689,798
BrestBelarus 9,4615,879
BrusselsBelgium 8,4345,241
Belize CityBelize 1,529950
BeninBenin 10,6866,640
BohiconBenin 10,6116,594
BermudaBermuda 3,2262,005
BageBrazil 8,0715,016
BambuiBrazil 7,7294,803
BarbacenaBrazil 7,9944,968
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4194,610
BarcelosBrazil 4,9383,069
BarraBrazil 7,3244,552
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7664,204
BarreirasBrazil 7,2414,500
BelémBrazil 6,2133,861
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,8854,900
BelterraBrazil 5,7233,556
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1084,417
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0835,023
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,4534,631
BrasiliaBrazil 7,2624,513
BrevesBrazil 6,0483,758
BurgasBulgaria 10,3956,459
BurundiBurundi 13,8068,579
BatouriCameroon 11,9387,419
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2372,011
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,1051,929
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,0392,510
Banff, AbCanada 2,9681,845
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,6541,649
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,4052,737
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,7801,727
Bissett, MbCanada 2,5681,596
Blue River, BcCanada 3,2111,996
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,8862,415
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4421,517
Broadview, SkCanada 2,5171,564
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9523,077
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,5742,221
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5622,835
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,7032,301
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,5892,852
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3337,664
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,3597,680
Balmaceda PuertoChile 8,6375,367
BeijingChina 11,6707,252
BarranquillaColombia 3,0791,913
Benito SalasColombia 3,6802,287
BogotáColombia 3,6152,246
BrnoCzech Republic 9,2805,767
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0608,116
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8247,969
BaniDominican Republic 3,0201,877
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9511,834
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,0641,904
BahariyaEgypt 11,5777,194
Beni SuefEgypt 11,6747,254
BiarritzFrance 8,3935,215
BordeauxFrance 8,3895,213
BrestFrance 7,9684,952
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 7,6084,728
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 7,6074,727
BitamGabon 11,7977,331
BanjulGambia 8,4815,270
BerlinGermany 8,8755,515
BrockenGermany 8,7605,443
BokeGuinea 8,7775,454
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,6565,379
BudapestHungary 9,5275,920
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,5435,930
BangaloreIndia 15,4359,592
Belgaum (Sambre)India 15,0759,368
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,6349,094
BikanerIndia 13,7208,525
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,2629,484
BabolsarIran 12,1927,576
Bandar AbbasIran 13,2948,261
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9837,446
Bandar LengehIran 13,2948,261
BirjandIran 12,8327,974
BushehrIran 12,8647,994
BaghdadIraq 12,1277,536
BasraIraq 12,5597,805
BelmulletIreland 7,3934,594
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,5644,700
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,8156,099
BergamoItaly 9,0605,630
BolognaItaly 9,2335,738
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1195,667
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,8576,126
BrindisiItaly 9,9266,168
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,0956,273
BouakeIvory Coast 9,8906,146
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,6577,244
BeirutLebanon 11,5757,193
BenghaziLibya 10,6776,635
BirzaiLithuania 9,2155,726
BitolaMacedonia 10,1246,291
BlantyreMalawi 15,0049,324
BvumbweMalawi 15,0249,336
BintuluMalaysia 15,2149,454
BamakoMali 9,3515,811
Bko-SMali 9,3625,818
BougounMali 9,4635,880
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,3945,216
BaitagMongolia 11,7197,282
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,2947,018
BaruunkharaaMongolia 11,1346,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,1356,920
BayandelgerMongolia 11,2626,998
BayankhongorMongolia 11,5597,183
Bayan-OvooMongolia 11,0676,877
BulganMongolia 11,2116,966
BhamawMyanmar 13,9808,687
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,3787,692
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,0227,470
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,3427,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,7147,279
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,3141,438
BilmaNiger 10,9556,808
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5476,554
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7654,825
BergenNorway 8,0154,980
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,0164,981
BjornoyaNorway 7,7614,823
Bodo, NordlandNorway 8,0454,999
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0635,011
BadinPakistan 13,9978,698
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,5058,392
BalakotPakistan 13,0198,090
BarkhanPakistan 13,4488,357
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 2,8661,781
BascoPhilippines 13,1258,156
BialystokPoland 9,3625,818
BejaPortugal 8,1505,064
BragancaPortugal 8,0775,019
BistritaRomania 9,8716,134
BucharestRomania 10,1596,313
BajkitRussia 9,9616,190
BarabinskRussia 10,7406,674
BarnaulRussia 10,9596,810
BerezovoRussia 9,6856,018
BiserRussia 10,1586,312
BlagovescenskRussia 10,2276,355
BogdarinRussia 10,3616,439
BogucanyRussia 10,3036,402
BomnakRussia 9,7876,082
BorRussia 10,0286,232
BorzjaRussia 10,6596,623
BratskRussia 10,4596,499
BelgradeSerbia 9,8036,091
BoSierra Leone 9,2265,733
BontheSierra Leone 9,1765,702
BratislavaSlovakia 9,3715,824
BerberaSomalia 14,1788,810
BusanSouth Korea 11,4367,107
BadajozSpain 8,1955,093
BarcelonaSpain 8,7655,447
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2895,151
BabanusaSudan 12,7307,910
BaselSwitzerland 8,8145,477
BernSwitzerland 8,8435,495
BangkokThailand 14,9639,298
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,9419,285
Bhumibol DamThailand 14,6629,111
BizerteTunisia 9,5665,944
BalikesirTurkey 10,6436,614
BursaTurkey 10,6696,630
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4347,726
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,5504,692
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6134,731
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6124,730
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9764,957
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,0414,997
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,1495,064
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,1501,336
Ballinger, TxUsa 456283
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,3261,445
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,9763,714
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,9763,713
Batesville, MsUsa 1,013629
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 718446
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,360845
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,9101,187
Bedford, MaUsa 2,8911,797
Beeville, TxUsa 5132
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,6491,025
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4891,547
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,9103,673
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,9171,813
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6023,481
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,2243,246
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,0731,288
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,1851,358
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5381,577
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,239770
Bishop, CaUsa 2,1651,346
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,1011,306
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,9361,203
Blackville, ScUsa 1,7051,059
Blaine, WaUsa 3,1481,956
Blakely, GaUsa 1,301808
Block Island, RiUsa 2,6771,663
Boerne, TxUsa 212132
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,3761,476
Booneville, MsUsa 1,161722
Boonton, NjUsa 2,5821,605
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,9061,806
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0511,275
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,504934
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,384860
Brenham, TxUsa 287178
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,6911,673
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,001622
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7391,081
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,4681,534
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,8021,120
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,457905
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 889553
Brownsville, TexasUsa 239148
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,308813
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,539956
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,0451,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,9761,228
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3991,491
Bunkie, LaUsa 652405
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,8781,167
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,554966
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8641,780
Burns, OregonUsa 2,5571,589
BajsunUzbekistan 12,4957,764
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0052,489
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,5982,236
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5629,049
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5679,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -