Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9498,047
ChlefAlgeria 8,9725,575
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,3815,829
CeresArgentina 7,4894,654
ChamicalArgentina 7,3114,543
ChepesArgentina 7,3894,591
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,7635,446
ConcordiaArgentina 7,8374,870
CórdobaArgentina 7,5044,663
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,5144,669
CorrientesArgentina 7,4524,631
CairnsAustralia 13,4178,338
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7228,527
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85210,472
CedunaAustralia 15,0669,362
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7368,535
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0868,753
Cobar MoAustralia 13,9288,655
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5368,412
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2248,217
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3449,535
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3188,897
CharnocksBarbados 4,3172,683
CotonouBenin 10,6866,640
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1765,081
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,2555,130
CabroboBrazil 7,4934,656
CaceresBrazil 6,5454,067
CaetiteBrazil 7,5754,707
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,7254,800
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,1254,427
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5764,708
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,9644,949
Campos SalesBrazil 7,3014,537
CanavieirasBrazil 7,9974,969
CaparaoBrazil 8,0915,028
CapinopolisBrazil 7,3544,570
CaratingaBrazil 8,0174,982
CaravelasBrazil 8,1115,040
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,4744,644
CarolinaBrazil 6,6964,161
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,8004,847
CataguasesBrazil 8,0885,026
CatalaoBrazil 7,4404,624
CatanduvaBrazil 7,5884,715
CaxiasBrazil 6,8964,285
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0735,017
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6734,768
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0575,007
ChapecoBrazil 7,8114,854
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,3193,927
CipoBrazil 7,7314,804
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6044,104
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,8604,884
CordeiroBrazil 8,1605,071
CorrentinaBrazil 7,3544,570
CorumbaBrazil 6,8114,232
CoximBrazil 6,9554,322
CrateusBrazil 7,1594,449
CuiabaBrazil 6,6174,112
CuritibaBrazil 7,9024,910
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,9001,802
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5952,855
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9603,082
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,9423,071
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2432,637
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,9853,098
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,5942,233
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8142,370
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3782,721
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,8991,802
Chapais, QcCanada 3,1171,937
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5132,183
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6532,270
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6552,271
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,3912,107
Chatham, NbCanada 3,5232,189
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,9642,463
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,2602,026
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,9592,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,4312,132
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8503,014
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0743,153
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,1021,927
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,6941,674
Comox, BcCanada 3,3202,063
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 4,2562,645
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,1572,583
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9001,802
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,8391,764
ChicoChile 8,7055,409
ChillanChile 7,6784,771
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 7,6604,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 6,8324,246
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 8,5615,320
Curico-General FreireChile 7,5454,689
ChangchunChina 10,8886,766
ChangduChina 13,2448,230
ChangshaChina 12,9508,047
ChengduChina 13,0838,130
ChongqingChina 13,1098,146
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4832,165
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4165,851
CamagueyCuba 2,1541,339
CasablancaCuba 1,6571,030
ChebCzech Republic 8,9685,573
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6395,368
CabreraDominican Republic 2,9991,864
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9551,836
CotuiDominican Republic 3,0031,866
CanarEcuador 3,9622,462
CairoEgypt 11,6147,217
CaenFrance 8,2035,097
ChateaurouxFrance 8,4605,257
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4603,393
CocobeachGabon 11,6757,255
CologneGermany 8,5875,336
ChiosGreece 10,6286,604
CorfuGreece 10,1296,294
ConakryGuinea 8,9635,570
CatacamasHonduras 1,9161,191
CholutecaHonduras 1,9821,232
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4529,602
CherrapunjiIndia 14,0038,702
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,0038,702
ChahbaharIran 13,6648,491
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4734,644
ClonesIreland 7,5684,703
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,4914,655
CorkIreland 7,5654,701
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,5674,702
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,3935,837
CameriItaly 8,9995,592
CampobassoItaly 9,6445,993
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,3995,841
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,4345,862
Cape FrascaItaly 9,3205,791
Cape MeleItaly 9,0565,627
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7866,081
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9376,175
CerviaItaly 9,3185,790
CiampinoItaly 9,4875,896
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2145,725
Cisa PassItaly 9,1455,683
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,4225,855
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,1655,695
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9936,210
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,9796,201
ChibaJapan 10,6846,639
ChichibuJapan 10,7256,665
ChichijimaJapan 11,1416,923
ChoshiJapan 10,6236,601
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,5737,192
ChilekaMalawi 15,0049,324
ChitedzeMalawi 14,7959,194
ChitipaMalawi 14,5429,037
ChihuahuaMexico 793493
ComitanMexico 1,440895
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5577,182
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9536,806
ChoirMongolia 11,3267,038
CasablancaMorocco 8,3635,197
ChindeMozambique 15,2769,493
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1759,430
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,6627,247
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,6477,238
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2897,636
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,0627,495
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,9557,429
CondegaNicaragua 2,0231,257
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,7249,771
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7207,283
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,2777,007
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,4047,087
ChhorPakistan 13,9238,652
ChitralPakistan 12,8367,976
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5484,690
ConcepcionParaguay 7,1864,465
CajamarcaPeru 4,4342,756
ChachapoyasPeru 4,3752,719
ChiclayoPeru 4,3332,692
ChimbotePeru 4,6302,877
CuzcoPeru 5,4053,359
CzestochowaPoland 9,3075,783
CoimbraPortugal 8,0154,980
CalafatRomania 10,0116,221
CeahlauRomania 9,9606,189
ClujRomania 9,8456,118
ConstantaRomania 10,3286,418
CraiovaRomania 10,0436,241
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,1675,075
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2635,756
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,8894,902
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7874,218
Cape UelenRussia 6,3683,957
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,8876,144
CaraRussia 9,9796,201
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9156,161
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,4274,615
ChitaRussia 10,6086,592
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,5976,585
CokurdahRussia 7,9114,916
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,7596,065
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,0308,718
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,9916,830
CaceresSpain 8,2085,101
CadizSpain 8,3425,184
Ciudad RealSpain 8,4205,233
CordobaSpain 8,4005,220
ColomboSri Lanka 16,12810,022
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,6879,127
ChanthaburiThailand 15,0079,326
Chiang MaiThailand 14,5039,012
Chiang RaiThailand 14,3468,915
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,9839,310
ChumphonThailand 15,3529,540
CanakkaleTurkey 10,5106,531
CorumTurkey 10,9796,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,3157,653
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,5427,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9144,918
CernovcyUkraine 9,8566,125
ChernigovUkraine 9,8856,143
CarrascoUruguay 8,2625,134
ColoniaUruguay 8,1315,053
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,5782,223
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,298807
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Camden, ScUsa 1,7491,087
Canton, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,2671,409
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3432,077
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,461908
Casper, WyUsa 1,8251,134
Centralia, WaUsa 3,0291,882
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,2891,422
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9951,240
Charles City, IaUsa 1,7271,073
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,8121,126
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,8041,121
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,9081,185
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,8011,119
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,1351,327
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9071,185
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,442896
Chazy, NyUsa 2,9051,805
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,8861,793
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,8711,163
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,278794
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,589987
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,7921,114
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,8041,121
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5711,598
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,0521,275
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,6811,044
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,7391,081
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,7561,091
Circleville, OhUsa 1,8921,176
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,471914
Clark, SdUsa 1,8901,175
Clarksdale, MsUsa 943586
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,435892
Clayton, NmUsa 1,057657
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,0911,299
Clinton, IaUsa 1,7171,067
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,9023,668
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,9511,212
College Park, MdUsa 2,2951,426
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,354841
Columbia, MoUsa 1,316818
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,7381,080
Columbus, GaUsa 1,6771,042
Columbus, InUsa 1,6501,026
Columbus, KsUsa 1,039646
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,9241,196
Conception, MoUsa 1,363847
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,285798
Conway, ArUsa 964599
Conway, ScUsa 1,9261,197
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6521,648
Corning, ArUsa 1,107688
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,8481,770
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5534
Corsicana, TxUsa 479297
Cortland, NyUsa 2,5441,581
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8981,801
Covington, LaUsa 843524
Covington, TnUsa 1,165724
Crete, NeUsa 1,448900
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,1271,322
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,8067,336
CimbajUzbekistan 11,8067,336
CaracasVenezuela 3,7832,351
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,2332,630
CoroVenezuela 3,4762,160
ChipataZambia 14,6729,117
ChomaZambia 14,2808,874
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,9619,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -