Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 10,3186,412
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2065,721
DavisAntarctica 15,4969,629
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6049,075
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6679,115
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,66410,977
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,6978,512
DhakaBangladesh 14,2048,826
D’UccleBelgium 8,4345,241
DiamantinaBrazil 7,7904,841
DiamantinoBrazil 6,4994,039
DouradosBrazil 7,2584,510
DoualaCameroon 11,5227,160
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1962,608
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,5741,600
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,5552,209
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,1832,600
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1702,591
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8493,013
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,1861,980
Dryden, OnCanada 2,4681,534
DuianChina 12,6697,873
DubrovnikCroatia 9,8016,091
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,9478,667
DajabonDominican Republic 2,8271,757
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,9031,804
DabaaEgypt 11,3397,046
DakhlaEgypt 11,7977,331
DijonFrance 8,6655,385
DresdenGermany 8,9835,582
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,7134,171
DebrecenHungary 9,6816,016
DalatangiIceland 6,9454,316
DaltonganjIndia 14,2238,838
DarbhangaIndia 13,9788,686
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 13,6958,511
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 13,6918,508
DumkaIndia 14,1768,809
DwarkaIndia 14,2468,852
DezfulIran 12,4327,725
DublinIreland 7,6554,757
DecimomannuItaly 9,3805,829
DobbiacoItaly 9,1605,692
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,9836,203
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7167,281
DagorettiKenya 14,3688,929
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,3205,792
DedzaMalawi 14,8729,242
DalanzadgadMongolia 11,7337,291
DashbalbarMongolia 10,8156,721
DaweiMyanmar 15,0199,333
De BiltNetherlands 8,4195,232
De KooyNetherlands 8,3535,191
Den HelderNetherlands 8,3495,188
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,6497,239
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,0947,515
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,6317,227
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,3307,662
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3087,648
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,1965,093
DalbandinPakistan 13,4188,338
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,2618,241
DirPakistan 12,9078,021
DroshPakistan 12,8667,995
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6068,455
DohaQatar 13,2588,238
DorohoiRomania 9,9136,160
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7275,423
DudinkaRussia 9,1795,704
DzardzanRussia 8,7285,424
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,0888,133
DakarSenegal 8,3305,176
DaruSierra Leone 9,3145,788
DurbanSouth Africa 15,0869,374
DamazinSudan 13,2478,232
DongolaSudan 12,3877,697
DamascusSyria 11,6717,253
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,6717,253
Deir EzzorSyria 11,7187,282
DusanbeTajikistan 12,4847,758
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,9429,285
DjerbaTunisia 9,8626,128
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,4947,143
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,6494,753
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,7384,808
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3006,400
DonetskUkraine 10,4766,510
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4428,353
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,515942
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,0861,296
Dallas, TexasUsa 550342
Danville, IlUsa 1,6191,006
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8631,158
Davenport, WaUsa 2,7951,737
David City, NeUsa 1,476917
Dayton, OhUsa 1,8351,140
Dayton, WaUsa 2,6831,667
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,208750
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,0031,245
Decatur, IlUsa 1,569975
Del Rio, TxUsa 323201
Delaware, OhUsa 1,9161,191
Delphine, InUsa 1,7591,093
Denton, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,453903
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,556967
Deseret, UtUsa 1,8481,148
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,1011,306
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,0641,282
Dickson, TnUsa 1,343834
Dillon, MtUsa 2,3091,435
Dixon, IlUsa 1,7171,067
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,101684
Dover, DeUsa 2,3691,472
Dover, TnUsa 1,295805
Dublin, TxUsa 445276
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,7311,076
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,1551,339
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,392865
Durham, NhUsa 2,9381,826
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -