Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,3995,840
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,5535,937
EsquelArgentina 8,3525,190
EzeizaArgentina 8,1235,048
East SaleAustralia 13,9648,678
Esperance (po)Australia 16,18010,054
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,17910,054
EssendonAustralia 14,1518,793
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,1145,042
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1025,035
EspinosaBrazil 7,6224,736
Earlton, OnCanada 2,6851,668
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,0911,921
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1211,940
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1141,935
Edson, AbCanada 3,2202,001
Egg Island, BcCanada 3,5882,230
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 3,6912,293
Estevan, SkCanada 2,3971,490
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,8052,365
Eureka, NtCanada 5,8083,609
ErlianChina 11,4817,134
El CaranoColombia 3,3512,082
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,8015,469
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,8851,793
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,1221,940
El ArishEgypt 11,6977,269
El TorEgypt 11,9167,405
ErfurtGermany 8,8285,486
EssenGermany 8,5645,322
EsfahanIran 12,5637,807
EilatIsrael 11,8947,391
EsashiJapan 10,2246,353
EldoretKenya 14,1168,772
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,2897,015
EssaouiraMorocco 8,2735,141
EeldeNetherlands 8,4505,251
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,5587,182
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,0807,507
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,0481,272
EnuguNigeria 11,1766,945
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6154,732
EvoraPortugal 8,1235,048
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2786,387
EkimcanRussia 9,7466,056
Elat’MaRussia 10,0256,230
ElistaRussia 10,9186,785
ErbogacenRussia 9,8156,099
EssejRussia 9,1585,691
Ed DueimSudan 12,9178,027
El FasherSudan 12,3617,681
El GeneinaSudan 12,1217,532
El ObeidSudan 12,8057,957
El ShowakSudan 13,1628,179
En NahudSudan 12,6877,884
EdirneTurkey 10,4046,465
ErzincanTurkey 11,2987,021
ErzurumTurkey 11,3607,059
EskisehirTurkey 10,7916,705
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1707,563
EntebbeUganda 13,8918,632
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,7324,805
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,7704,828
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,2231,381
Eastman, GaUsa 1,510938
Eastport, MeUsa 3,3182,062
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,0711,287
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,116693
El Paso, TexasUsa 913567
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,0671,285
Elko, NvUsa 2,1611,343
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,223760
Elmira, NyUsa 2,4711,535
Ely, NevadaUsa 1,9961,241
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,9131,810
Erie, PaUsa 2,2461,396
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,237769
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8691,783
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,016632
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7751,724
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0091,249
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,8881,174
Evansville, InUsa 1,481921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -