Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,6767,877
FarahAfghanistan 12,9838,068
FormosaArgentina 7,3744,582
ForrestAustralia 15,5689,674
FrancistownBotswana 14,4989,009
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,8474,876
FloraniaBrazil 7,5714,705
FlorestaBrazil 7,5674,702
FlorianoBrazil 7,0494,381
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,1235,048
FormosaBrazil 7,2924,531
FortalezaBrazil 7,2634,513
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5504,692
FrancaBrazil 7,6594,759
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,9931,860
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,5672,217
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,3532,083
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9142,432
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,8051,743
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,1262,564
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,7142,308
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6202,250
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,6552,271
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,3892,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,3962,110
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4972,794
FayaChad 11,5417,172
FamagustaCyprus 11,3727,067
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,4305,238
FarafraEgypt 11,6087,213
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,2037,583
FichtelbergGermany 8,9795,580
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7385,430
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,1456,304
FrederikshbGreenland 5,1563,204
FaranahGuinea 9,2195,729
FalconaraItaly 9,4275,858
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2715,761
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,7116,035
FonniItaly 9,3555,813
FrontoneItaly 9,3915,836
FrosinoneItaly 9,5475,932
FukauraJapan 10,3256,416
FukueJapan 11,6487,238
FukuiJapan 10,9096,779
FukuokaJapan 11,4797,133
FukushimaJapan 10,5026,526
FukuyamaJapan 11,2276,976
FushikiJapan 10,7986,710
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,1007,519
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,42810,209
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,52410,268
FunchalMadeira 7,6054,726
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0852,538
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,5725,327
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,0855,024
FaroPortugal 8,1855,086
FerganaRussia 12,3387,667
FreetownSierra Leone 9,0525,625
FalunSweden 8,4945,278
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,1905,089
FeodosijaUkraine 10,6236,601
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3563,328
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,352840
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,546960
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,1041,308
Farmington, MeUsa 3,1101,932
Farmington, MnUsa 1,9411,206
Farmington, MoUsa 1,338831
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8971,179
Fayette, IaUsa 1,7531,089
Fayetteville, ArUsa 966600
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9581,217
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,571976
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6291,012
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7991,118
Findlay, OhUsa 1,9521,213
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,518944
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,0991,305
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,9511,212
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,542958
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,7061,060
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,462909
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,6111,001
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,146712
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 885550
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,8571,154
Fort Worth, TxUsa 553343
Framingham, MaUsa 2,8721,785
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,6421,020
Franklin, LaUsa 624388
Franklin, PaUsa 2,1851,358
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,2441,395
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,2531,400
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0021,244


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -