Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,0338,099
GhazniAfghanistan 13,0258,094
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,3755,826
General PicoArgentina 7,9414,935
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,9554,943
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,7976,088
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,7138,521
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,82610,456
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4249,584
GrazAustria 9,3465,808
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5397,171
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6047,211
GomelBelarus 9,7966,087
GrodnoBelarus 9,3715,823
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7704,829
GoianiaBrazil 7,2254,489
GoiasBrazil 7,0994,411
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9684,951
GrajauBrazil 6,6814,151
GuairaBrazil 7,4504,630
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2574,510
GuaratingaBrazil 8,0184,982
GarouaCameroon 11,5627,185
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3562,707
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,1641,966
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,1921,984
Golden, BcCanada 3,0381,888
Goose, NfCanada 4,1582,584
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,4061,495
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,4562,148
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,4722,158
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,7882,354
GanzhouChina 13,0648,118
GuangzhouChina 13,3958,323
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,9631,841
GuayaquilEcuador 3,8722,406
GonderEthiopia 13,4338,348
GourdonFrance 8,5405,307
GrenobleFrance 8,8215,482
GeisenheimGermany 8,7025,408
GorlitzGermany 9,0505,624
GibraltarGibraltar 8,4375,243
Guatemala CityGuatemala 1,6771,042
GeorgetownGuyana 4,8062,987
GoaIndia 15,1009,384
GuwahatiIndia 13,9138,646
GelaItaly 9,9026,153
GenoaItaly 9,0755,639
GhediItaly 9,1135,663
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,8516,121
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6375,989
GrossetoItaly 9,3255,795
GrottaglieItaly 9,8996,151
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,3015,780
GuidoniaItaly 9,4865,895
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,8886,145
GifuJapan 10,9246,788
GaoMali 9,9176,162
GuamMariana Islands 11,8377,355
GuadalajaraMexico 976607
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 846526
GuaymasMexico 1,265786
GaluutMongolia 11,5117,153
GemertNetherlands 8,4785,268
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4307,103
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4287,102
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,5797,196
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,8677,374
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,1267,535
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,6007,208
GayaNiger 10,4856,515
GardermoenNorway 8,3055,161
GeiloNorway 8,1505,065
GdanskPoland 9,0395,617
GalatiRomania 10,1966,336
Gor’KijRussia 9,9806,202
GorznyjRussia 11,2697,003
GridinoRussia 8,8305,487
GaalkacyoSomalia 14,6579,108
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,8716,755
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,7845,458
GijonSpain 8,0865,025
Gazala GawazatSudan 12,6037,832
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,1598,177
GoteborgSweden 8,4935,277
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4835,272
GothenburgSweden 8,4935,278
GunnarnSweden 8,3085,162
GenevaSwitzerland 8,7895,462
GabesTunisia 9,7916,084
GafsaTunisia 9,6596,002
GiresunTurkey 11,1326,917
GoztepeTurkey 10,6186,598
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,1037,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1877,573
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6784,772
GajvoronUkraine 10,0676,255
GeniceskUkraine 10,4986,524
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,107688
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,7533,575
Galva, IlUsa 1,6341,015
Galveston, TxUsa 344214
Geneva, NeUsa 1,446898
Genoa, NeUsa 1,446898
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,3671,471
Glenville, WvUsa 1,9971,241
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,7011,678
Golconda, NvUsa 2,2541,401
Goldsboro, NcUsa 2,0581,279
Goodland, KsUsa 1,309813
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,457905
Grafton, NdUsa 2,2261,383
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 624388
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,440895
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,572977
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,0001,243
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,7421,704
Gravette, ArUsa 994618
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,4571,527
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,0341,264
Greenfield, InUsa 1,7301,075
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,107688
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,9211,194
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,504934
Greenville, MsUsa 871541
Greenville, OhUsa 1,7901,112
Greenville, PaUsa 2,1851,358
Greenville, TxUsa 599372
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,6801,044
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,6551,029
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,464910
Groton, CtUsa 2,7711,722
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1213,182
GuanareVenezuela 3,6352,259
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,6752,284
GuiriaVenezuela 4,1922,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -