Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,7907,948
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6085,970
HuamboAngola 12,9878,070
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2499,476
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0108,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,0258,715
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7318,533
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4053,980
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6812,909
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,5592,211
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,5712,219
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3381,453
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1602,585
Harrow, OnCanada 2,0731,288
Hay River, NtCanada 3,8862,415
Hope, BcCanada 3,1051,929
HaikouChina 13,8748,621
HailarChina 10,6486,617
HamiChina 12,0537,490
HetanChina 12,7697,935
HavanaCuba 1,6611,032
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,1001,926
HigueyDominican Republic 3,1601,964
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8701,783
HelwanEgypt 11,6297,226
HurguadaEgypt 12,0067,461
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 7,3464,565
HelsinkiFinland 8,9165,541
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,9205,543
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8994,287
HamburgGermany 8,6195,356
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,6185,355
HannoverGermany 8,6675,386
HelgolandGermany 8,4685,262
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,0195,604
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,7916,706
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,2493,262
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8253,620
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0433,755
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8844,278
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,9479,288
HaifaIsrael 11,6287,226
HaboroJapan 9,9456,180
HachijojimaJapan 10,8886,766
HachinoheJapan 10,2336,359
HagiJapan 11,3477,051
HakodateJapan 10,1886,331
HamadaJapan 11,2667,001
HamamatsuJapan 10,9096,779
HikoneJapan 10,9676,815
HimejiJapan 11,1056,901
HiradoJapan 11,5487,176
HirooJapan 9,9926,209
HiroshimaJapan 11,2817,010
HitaJapan 11,4667,125
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5667,187
HunLibya 10,5456,553
HomboriMali 9,8146,098
HomalinMyanmar 13,9768,685
Hpa-AnMyanmar 14,7619,173
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,0007,457
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1287,537
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,1517,551
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,4607,743
HororataNew Zealand 12,1097,524
HyderabadPakistan 13,9048,640
HuanucoPeru 4,8202,995
HelPoland 9,0355,615
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,9996,213
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0476,243
HatangaRussia 8,7865,460
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,2785,765
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0546,869
HailSaudi Arabia 12,4957,765
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,4555,875
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6737,254
HaejuSouth Korea 11,3797,071
HyesanSouth Korea 10,9556,808
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,22010,080
HalaibSudan 12,6087,835
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,0768,126
HudeibaSudan 12,7757,938
HaparandaSweden 8,4905,276
HarnosandSweden 8,4685,262
HamaSyria 11,5417,172
HassakahSyria 11,6467,237
Hua HinThailand 15,1069,387
HakkariTurkey 11,7067,275
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0114,978
HersonUkraine 10,3456,429
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,8336,110
Hallettsville, TxUsa 191119
Hanover, NhUsa 2,9171,813
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,392865
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3641,469
Hart, MiUsa 2,0761,290
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,7621,716
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6271,011
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,475916
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,7271,073
Hays, KsUsa 1,227762
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,5831,605
Hebron, NeUsa 1,334829
Helena, MtUsa 2,4021,493
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4501,522
Henderson, NcUsa 2,0801,292
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7021,058
Hermit, CoUsa 1,392865
Hernando, MsUsa 1,073667
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,237769
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,4941,550
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,479919
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,9511,212
Holly, CoUsa 1,173729
Homer, AkUsa 5,3253,309
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,6781,043
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,393866
Horton, KsUsa 1,316818
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,7271,073
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,0081,248
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1711,349
Houma, LaUsa 731454
Houston, TexasUsa 338210
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,8381,142
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,297806
Huron, SdUsa 1,8221,132
HanoiVietnam 13,9908,693
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,9489,289
HarareZimbabwe 14,7259,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -