Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1056,279
In SalahAlgeria 9,5505,934
InnsbruckAustria 9,0725,637
IbiriteBrazil 7,8824,898
IguatuBrazil 7,3594,573
IlheusBrazil 7,9284,927
ImperatrizBrazil 6,5704,083
IndaialBrazil 8,0234,986
IpameriBrazil 7,3884,591
IraiBrazil 7,7764,832
IreceBrazil 7,4524,631
ItaberabaBrazil 7,6604,760
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,4663,397
ItaitubaBrazil 5,7533,575
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,8224,861
ItaperunaBrazil 8,1395,057
ItapevaBrazil 7,8144,856
ItirucuBrazil 7,7564,820
ItuacuBrazil 7,6714,767
IvinhemaBrazil 7,3264,552
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,1503,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 3,7202,312
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,0493,138
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4972,794
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6533,513
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,1713,835
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2573,888
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,7916,084
ImbertDominican Republic 2,9231,817
IzobambaEcuador 3,7752,346
IsmailiaEgypt 11,6327,228
IlopangoEl Salvador 1,8371,142
IoanninaGreece 10,1836,328
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4763,403
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5714,083
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3378,909
IranshahrIran 13,4708,370
IstranaItaly 9,2165,727
IidaJapan 10,8446,739
IizukaJapan 11,4537,117
IrakoJapan 10,9606,811
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6677,871
IrozakiJapan 10,8446,738
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6497,860
IshinomakiJapan 10,3986,462
IwamizawaJapan 10,0236,228
IzuharaJapan 11,4957,143
IrbidJordan 11,7037,272
IfraneMorocco 8,5775,330
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,4857,758
IlorinNigeria 10,7806,699
InchonNorth Korea 11,3757,069
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,4414,624
IslamabadPakistan 13,1008,140
IquitosPeru 4,4142,743
IloiloPhilippines 13,8878,630
IasiRomania 10,0426,240
IcaRussia 8,4225,234
IlirnejRussia 7,3244,551
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,6295,984
IrkutskRussia 10,8296,729
Ivdel’Russia 9,9616,190
IbizaSpain 8,8385,492
IspartaTurkey 10,9526,806
IstanbulTurkey 10,6096,592
IzmirTurkey 10,6886,641
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,7306,046
IzmailUkraine 10,2496,369
Imperial, NeUsa 1,491926
Independence, KsUsa 1,018633
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7791,727
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,6931,052
Indianola, IaUsa 1,491926
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,3211,442
Inverness, FlUsa 1,566973
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6711,038
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,1861,358
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,5161,563
IsokaZambia 14,5039,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -