Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,8687,997
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,9688,058
JuninArgentina 7,9734,955
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,6734,768
JacobinaBrazil 7,5664,702
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4024,600
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8114,854
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,5444,688
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,0645,011
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,0191,876
JiuquanChina 12,2897,637
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 2,4701,535
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
JimaniDominican Republic 2,8731,786
JoensuuFinland 8,9225,545
JokioinenFinland 8,8235,482
JyvskylFinland 8,7955,465
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4743,402
JulianehbGreenland 5,2813,282
JagdalpurIndia 14,7809,184
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,44710,220
JerusalemIsrael 11,7207,283
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,2021,369
JosNigeria 11,1126,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,0554,384
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,0664,391
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5918,446
JhelumPakistan 13,1838,192
JiwaniPakistan 13,7318,532
JuliacaPeru 5,6883,535
JakutskRussia 9,1395,679
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,9786,822
JenisejskRussia 10,3556,435
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,7116,034
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,7006,028
JamestownSaint Helena 11,0486,865
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,8277,971
JizanSaudi Arabia 13,4638,366
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7319,154
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,3525,190
JubaSudan 13,4998,388
JokkmokkSweden 8,2855,149
JönköpingSweden 8,5975,342
Jonkoping ASweden 8,5945,341
JendoubaTunisia 9,5365,926
JerbaTunisia 9,8436,117
JerseyUk 8,0855,024
JaltaUkraine 10,6076,591
Jackson, MsUsa 900559
Jackson, TnUsa 1,211753
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,604997
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,523946
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,2191,379
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,3932,730


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -