Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,9318,036
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1828,191
KhostAfghanistan 13,0768,126
KunduzAfghanistan 12,6967,889
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,6146,596
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,20010,067
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2985,778
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5397,170
KandiBenin 10,4776,511
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1511,958
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,7261,694
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,7241,693
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,0391,888
Kenora, OnCanada 2,4431,518
Kingston, OnCanada 2,6211,629
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3453,321
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,5722,841
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0542,519
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,8791,789
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,4967,765
KashiChina 12,4877,760
KunmingChina 13,7188,524
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5327,788
KhargaEgypt 11,9157,404
KosseirEgypt 12,1257,535
KajaaniFinland 8,7285,424
KuopioFinland 8,8335,489
KuusamoFinland 8,6505,375
KarlsruheGermany 8,7855,459
KasselGermany 8,7195,418
KonstanzGermany 8,9105,537
KumasiGhana 10,2816,388
KalamataGreece 10,4516,494
KerkiraGreece 10,1296,294
Kythira IslandGreece 10,5756,571
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3593,330
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5704,083
KankanGuinea 9,3425,805
KindiaGuinea 9,0125,600
KissidougouGuinea 9,3155,789
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9143,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4418,352
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,4428,353
KeszthelyHungary 9,4725,886
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,7504,194
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,3558,920
KotaIndia 14,0698,742
KozhikodeIndia 15,6009,694
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2509,477
KermanIran 13,0148,087
KermanshahIran 12,1737,564
Khoram AbadIran 12,3157,652
KilkennyIreland 7,6184,734
KingstonJamaica 2,4381,515
KagoshimaJapan 11,6337,229
KanazawaJapan 10,8416,737
KaruizawaJapan 10,7346,670
KatsuuraJapan 10,7036,651
KawaguchikoJapan 10,7826,700
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8516,122
KobeJapan 11,0796,885
KochiJapan 11,2777,008
KofuJapan 10,7846,702
KumagayaJapan 10,6936,645
KumamotoJapan 11,5217,159
KumejimaJapan 12,3087,648
KureJapan 11,2897,015
KushiroJapan 9,8766,137
KutchanJapan 10,1096,282
KyotoJapan 11,0216,848
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4817,134
KitaleKenya 14,0598,736
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6957,889
KufraLibya 11,4587,120
KaunasLithuania 9,2665,758
KlaipedaLithuania 9,0725,638
KybartaiLithuania 9,2335,737
KarongaMalawi 14,6159,082
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,6369,717
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7649,174
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,9729,925
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,6739,740
KuantanMalaysia 15,8149,827
KuchingMalaysia 15,5559,666
KayesMali 8,9315,550
KeniebaMali 9,0295,611
KidalMali 9,9296,170
KitaMali 9,1895,710
KoutiaMali 9,6095,971
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9676,194
KisinevMoldova 10,1276,293
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,8446,739
KhatgalMongolia 11,1126,905
KhovdMongolia 11,5097,152
KhujirtMongolia 11,4297,102
KhutagMongolia 11,1696,941
KenitraMorocco 8,4205,232
KalewaMyanmar 14,1718,806
KathaMyanmar 14,0158,709
KawthaungMyanmar 15,4329,589
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5989,071
KengtungMyanmar 14,2168,834
KhamtiMyanmar 13,8358,597
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7758,560
KathmanduNepal 13,8118,582
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,7887,325
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,7607,308
KarioiNew Zealand 11,6617,246
KawerauNew Zealand 11,5047,149
KopuaNew Zealand 11,6307,227
KanoNigeria 10,9526,806
KangnungNorth Korea 11,2236,974
KarasjokNorway 8,2745,142
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9214,922
KristiansandNorway 8,2625,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9974,969
KhasabOman 13,3888,320
KarachiPakistan 13,9288,655
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,9218,651
KhanpurPakistan 13,6028,452
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5948,448
KororPalau 13,1488,171
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,4655,882
KlodzkoPoland 9,1925,712
KoszalinPoland 8,9235,545
KrakowPoland 9,3965,839
KalakanRussia 10,1976,336
KaliningradRussia 9,1165,665
KamenskoeRussia 7,5574,696
KandalaksaRussia 8,6545,378
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,8125,476
KazanRussia 10,1986,337
KemRussia 8,9065,534
KerchRussia 10,6436,614
KhabarovskRussia 10,0036,216
KirenskRussia 10,1736,321
KirovRussia 9,9256,167
KljuciRussia 8,0945,030
KolpasevRussia 10,4176,473
KorfRussia 7,6454,751
KostromaRussia 9,7376,051
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8274,864
KotlasRussia 9,5945,962
KrasnodarRussia 10,8086,716
KrasnojarskRussia 10,8666,752
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,3306,419
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,6186,598
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8534,880
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4766,510
KurganRussia 10,6016,587
KurskRussia 10,0846,266
KyraRussia 10,8946,770
KigaliRwanda 13,8028,577
KoldaSenegal 8,6665,385
KabalaSierra Leone 9,1645,694
KosiceSlovakia 9,5755,950
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4778,996
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,9616,811
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,0689,985
KadugliSudan 12,9158,025
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 12,5397,792
KassalaSudan 13,1268,157
KhartoumSudan 12,8167,964
KostiSudan 13,0058,081
KalmarSweden 8,7785,455
KaresuandoSweden 8,2535,128
KarlstadSweden 8,4575,255
KristianstadSweden 8,7035,408
KamishliSyria 11,6227,222
KanchanaburiThailand 14,9759,306
Khlong YaiThailand 15,0539,354
Khon KaenThailand 14,5889,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,0109,327
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,7709,178
KairouanTunisia 9,6836,017
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,3407,047
KarsTurkey 11,4007,084
KastamonuTurkey 10,8466,740
KayseriTurkey 11,1626,936
KonyaTurkey 11,0556,870
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,8547,366
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6827,881
KinlossUk 7,6614,761
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,2376,361
KievUkraine 9,9386,176
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4736,508
KirovogradUkraine 10,1726,321
KlepininoUkraine 10,5116,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2626,377
Kovel’Ukraine 9,5785,952
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2626,377
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,9451,208
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,6561,650
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,290802
Keene, NhUsa 2,8651,780
Kenton, OhUsa 1,9281,198
Kenton, OkUsa 1,105687
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,6631,033
Kimball, NeUsa 1,546960
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5843,470
Kingfisher, OkUsa 890553
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0451,271
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6641,656
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,580982
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,3243,308
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,0633,767
KabompoZambia 13,8548,609
KabweZambia 14,3128,893
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,3138,894
KafirondaZambia 14,1908,818
KaomaZambia 13,9688,680
KasamaZambia 14,3648,926
KasempaZambia 14,0138,708
KawambwaZambia 14,1448,789
KaroiZimbabwe 14,5319,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -