Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,6635,383
LuandaAngola 12,5487,797
LuenaAngola 13,3478,294
La PlataArgentina 8,1705,077
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,5684,081
La RiojaArgentina 7,1914,468
LaboulayeArgentina 7,8124,854
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,0685,635
Las LomitasArgentina 7,0984,411
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0178,710
LavertonAustralia 14,1658,802
LearmonthAustralia 16,73110,397
LongreachAustralia 13,8228,589
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8218,589
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,7267,908
Low HeadAustralia 14,0448,727
LinzAustria 9,1895,710
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
LerwickUk 7,6964,782
La PazBolivia 5,9003,666
LavrasBrazil 7,8974,907
LencoisBrazil 7,5794,710
LinharesBrazil 8,1585,070
LondrinaBrazil 7,6054,726
LomBulgaria 10,0426,240
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,0751,911
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4961,551
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,6142,867
Langara, BcCanada 4,0652,526
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,8221,754
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,7201,690
London, OnCanada 2,2541,401
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7862,974
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,2192,000
Lytton, BcCanada 3,1731,972
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,9314,929
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,0414,376
LanzhouChina 12,5287,785
Lhasa, TibetChina 13,5308,408
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8722,406
LimonCosta Rica 2,5441,581
LarnacaCyprus 11,3737,067
LimassolCyprus 11,3527,054
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0828,751
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4858,380
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3805,207
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,1401,952
La VegaDominican Republic 2,9601,839
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0751,911
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8861,793
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6902,293
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,0922,543
LuxorEgypt 12,0537,490
Los AndesEl Salvador 1,7921,114
Laucala BayFiji 10,3396,425
LappeenrantaFinland 8,9945,589
Le MansFrance 8,3055,161
LilleFrance 8,3675,200
LyonFrance 8,7375,429
LambarnGabon 11,8307,351
LastourvilleGabon 12,0777,505
LibrevilleGabon 11,6877,263
LeipzigGermany 8,8885,523
LindenbergGermany 8,9375,553
LamiaGreece 10,3476,430
LarissaGreece 10,2936,396
LemnosGreece 10,4456,491
LimnosGreece 10,4536,496
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9602,461
LabeGuinea 9,0035,595
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,1563,825
La CeibaHonduras 1,7811,107
La MesaHonduras 1,7381,080
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0898,133
LudhianaIndia 13,4388,350
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,8836,142
LatinaItaly 9,5265,920
LatronicoItaly 9,8336,110
LecceItaly 9,9676,194
LodwarKenya 13,9728,682
Luang PrabangLaos 14,2678,866
LiepajaLatvia 9,0175,603
LaukuvaLithuania 9,1375,678
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,6135,352
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,0476,243
LabuanMalaysia 14,8769,244
LuqaMalta 10,0006,214
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0932,543
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 1,290802
LashioMyanmar 14,1058,765
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,1357,541
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3527,676
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9707,438
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,7327,291
LincolnNew Zealand 12,0757,504
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,7867,324
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,7867,324
LagosNigeria 10,7656,689
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,0895,027
LillehammerNorway 8,2295,113
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,3448,292
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0544,383
LimaPeru 4,9863,098
LegaspiPhilippines 13,6038,453
LisbonPortugal 8,0164,982
LeninbadRussia 12,3257,659
LevsiRussia 10,1576,311
LungiSierra Leone 9,0525,625
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3475,809
LanzaroteSpain 8,0495,002
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3815,208
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9745,576
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9915,587
LatakiaSyria 11,4487,114
LampangThailand 14,5359,032
LoeiThailand 14,5339,031
Lop BuriThailand 14,8509,228
LomeTogo 10,5866,578
LeemingUk 7,9114,916
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,6964,782
London, EnglandUk 8,1085,039
London-GatwickUk 8,1285,051
LynehamUk 8,0004,971
L’VovUkraine 9,6435,992
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,1286,294
LozovajaUkraine 10,3376,424
LubnyUkraine 10,0896,270
LuckUkraine 9,6596,002
LuganskUkraine 10,4996,524
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,8641,159
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,580982
Lafayette, LaUsa 634394
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 522324
Lake City, FlUsa 1,475916
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7971,738
Laketown, UtUsa 1,9511,212
Lamar, MoUsa 1,173729
Lampasas, TxUsa 341212
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,7761,104
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,9101,187
Langdon, NdUsa 2,3351,451
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6371,017
Laredo, TexasUsa 15395
Larned, KsUsa 1,116693
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,205749
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,8471,148
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2911,424
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,254779
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,9381,826
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,205749
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,278794
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1411,331
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,517943
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,7481,086
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,300808
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,9631,220
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,6341,637
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,0591,901
Lexington, MoUsa 1,278794
Lexington, VaUsa 2,0401,268
Libby, MtUsa 2,7231,692
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,433891
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2141,376
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0021,244
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 927576
Llano, TxUsa 347216
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,516942
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,0241,258
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,0391,267
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,0501,274
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,122697
Louisburg, NcUsa 2,0801,292
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,606998
Louisville, MsUsa 1,025637
Loup City, NeUsa 1,479919
Lowville, NyUsa 2,6661,657
Lubbock, TexasUsa 726451
Luling, TxUsa 190118
Lusk, WyUsa 1,7411,082
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,0371,266
LivingstoneZambia 14,1998,824
LundaziZambia 14,6699,116
LusakaZambia 14,3568,921
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,3498,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -