Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,6807,880
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,6567,865
MilianaAlgeria 9,0395,617
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7457,920
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1708,184
Malarg EArgentina 7,6644,763
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,2695,138
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,4535,253
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,7394,809
MendozaArgentina 7,4374,621
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,4354,620
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,7674,826
Mackay MoAustralia 13,2568,238
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3298,283
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,14410,032
MeekatharraAustralia 16,41510,201
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1558,796
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1468,790
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,3358,908
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5109,017
Mount IsaAustralia 14,1868,815
MuharraqBahrain 13,1138,149
MinskBelarus 9,5195,915
MogilevBelarus 9,6315,985
MaunBotswana 14,0528,732
MacapaBrazil 5,8843,656
MacauBrazil 7,5274,678
MaceioBrazil 7,8944,905
MachadoBrazil 7,8594,884
ManausBrazil 5,3373,316
MarabaBrazil 6,4133,985
MaringaBrazil 7,5534,694
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,7533,575
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6364,745
Monte SantoBrazil 7,6204,735
MonteiroBrazil 7,6584,759
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,6584,759
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3634,576
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5034,662
MamfeCameroon 11,3837,074
MarouaCameroon 11,5767,193
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,5552,830
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,7991,739
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,5781,602
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,7912,977
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,7022,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,6751,662
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,2462,017
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5362,197
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,4252,128
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9091,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,8841,792
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,5641,593
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9711,846
Morden, MbCanada 2,3551,464
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,5081,559
MoundouChad 11,8567,368
MatecanaColombia 3,4902,169
MoroniComoros 15,6009,694
MosnovCzech Republic 9,3275,796
MarstalDenmark 8,5795,331
Melville HallDominica 4,0162,496
MichesDominican Republic 3,1091,932
MocaDominican Republic 2,9501,833
MoncionDominican Republic 2,8881,794
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,8191,752
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,0451,892
MilagroEcuador 3,8842,413
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2316,979
MinyaEgypt 11,7267,286
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,4437,111
MassawaEritrea 13,3448,292
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 7,2984,535
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,7175,417
MarseilleFrance 8,8795,518
MontpellierFrance 8,7835,458
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3823,344
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,9314,307
MakokouGabon 12,0157,466
MayumbaGabon 12,0157,466
MitzicGabon 11,8747,379
MkamboGabon 12,0927,514
MoandaGabon 12,1707,562
MouilaGabon 11,9687,437
MagdeburgGermany 8,7975,467
MunichGermany 9,0365,615
MünsterGermany 8,5735,327
MethoniGreece 10,4466,491
MilosGreece 10,6406,612
MitiliniGreece 10,6046,589
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,5986,586
MacentaGuinea 9,4175,852
MamouGuinea 9,0725,637
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6244,737
MiskolcHungary 9,5875,957
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 15,4069,574
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,6208,464
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7079,139
MusulipatnamIndia 15,0999,383
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3918,943
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,7198,525
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,0779,990
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,5448,416
MashhadIran 12,4957,765
Malin HeadIreland 7,5214,674
M. CalamitaItaly 9,2805,767
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,8706,133
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9246,167
MilanItaly 9,0455,620
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9975,591
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3545,813
ManIvory Coast 9,6706,009
MaebashiJapan 10,6966,646
MaizuruJapan 11,0146,844
MakurazakiJapan 11,6737,254
MatsueJapan 11,1586,934
MatsumotoJapan 10,7806,699
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3047,025
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,0457,485
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,3646,440
MishimaJapan 10,8006,711
MitoJapan 10,6036,589
MiyakejimaJapan 10,8336,732
MiyakoJapan 10,2676,380
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5367,790
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5847,199
MiyazakiJapan 11,5467,175
MombetsuJapan 9,8456,118
MoriokaJapan 10,3166,410
MuroranJapan 10,1386,300
MurotomisakiJapan 11,2606,997
MutsuJapan 10,1986,337
Ma’AnJordan 11,8977,393
MafraqJordan 11,7437,297
MombasaKenya 14,8019,197
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,8689,861
MaseruLesotho 14,7439,162
MonroviaLiberia 9,4525,874
MisratahLibya 10,2706,382
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 16,10610,008
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,9939,939
MananjaryMadagascar 16,54310,280
MorondavaMadagascar 16,11310,013
MakhangaMalawi 15,0599,358
MangochiMalawi 14,9749,305
MwmosaMalawi 15,0829,372
MzimbaMalawi 14,6909,128
MzuzuMalawi 14,7069,139
MalaccaMalaysia 16,0149,951
MersingMalaysia 15,9039,882
MiriMalaysia 15,0499,352
MaleMaldives 16,32210,143
MenakaMali 10,1506,307
MoptiMali 9,6285,983
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6986,026
MazatlanMexico 996619
MeridaMexico 1,152716
Mexico CityMexico 964599
MonterreyMexico 346215
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 978608
MaantyMongolia 11,2616,998
MandalgoviMongolia 11,4547,118
MatadMongolia 11,0026,837
MurenMongolia 11,1976,958
MarrakechMorocco 8,4205,233
MeknesMorocco 8,5295,300
MideltMorocco 8,6525,376
MaputoMozambique 15,1449,411
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,5249,647
MandalayMyanmar 14,2558,858
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,3858,939
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1779,431
MindatMyanmar 14,3768,933
MonywaMyanmar 14,2698,867
MyeikMyanmar 15,1779,431
MyitkyinaMyanmar 13,8578,611
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,5175,292
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,3457,672
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,5827,197
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,4557,740
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,6987,269
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9507,426
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,0537,490
ManaguaNicaragua 2,1381,329
MasatepeNicaragua 2,1721,350
MagariaNiger 10,9316,793
Maine SoroaNiger 11,2016,961
MaradiNiger 10,7366,672
MaiduguriNigeria 11,3857,074
MakurdiNigeria 11,1986,959
MinnaNigeria 10,9036,775
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6187,219
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 8,0895,027
MajisOman 13,5808,439
MasirahOman 14,0608,737
Muscat  Oman 13,7408,538
MultanPakistan 13,4478,356
MurreePakistan 13,0718,122
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8467,983
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,8584,262
MoyobambaPeru 4,4062,738
MactanPhilippines 13,8078,580
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6888,506
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9474,938
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,3157,653
MagadanRussia 8,4455,248
MahackalaRussia 11,3697,065
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,6325,364
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,6315,364
MarkovoRussia 7,2894,529
MinusinskRussia 10,8816,761
MogocaRussia 10,2266,355
MoscowRussia 9,7916,084
MurmanskRussia 8,5295,300
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,6227,844
MatamSenegal 8,6975,404
MogadishuSomalia 14,8709,241
MadridSpain 8,3805,208
Madrid (b)Spain 8,3745,203
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,0005,593
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,4835,271
MelillaSpain 8,6745,390
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,7235,421
MalakalSudan 13,1818,191
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0189,332
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8315,488
Mae Hong SonThailand 14,4828,999
Mae SariangThailand 14,6029,074
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 14,7359,156
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 14,4929,005
MalatyaTurkey 11,3327,042
MersinTurkey 11,2757,006
MuglaTurkey 10,8576,747
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,9014,910
ManstonUk 8,2185,107
MeloUruguay 8,1535,066
MercedesUruguay 8,0084,976
MontevideoUruguay 8,2535,129
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,471914
Madison, FlUsa 1,488925
Madison, InUsa 1,7141,065
Madison, NeUsa 1,559969
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,8541,152
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,227762
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,0121,251
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,278794
Marengo, IlUsa 1,7571,092
Marion, InUsa 1,8121,126
Marion, NcUsa 1,7481,086
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,2541,401
Marshall, TxUsa 614382
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2141,376
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6393,504
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,9701,224
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,9981,242
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,426886
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,435892
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,154717
Medford, WiUsa 2,0221,257
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,090677
Mena, ArUsa 866538
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,011628
Mexia, TxUsa 435270
Mexico, MoUsa 1,343835
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7641,096
Midland, TxUsa 596370
Milan, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9191,192
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1621,344
Milford, DeUsa 2,4481,521
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,539956
Millen, GaUsa 1,6271,011
Millport, OhUsa 2,1181,316
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,8921,797
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,8941,177
Minden, NeUsa 1,448900
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,9251,196
Minonk, IlUsa 1,6521,026
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5271,570
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 991616
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,6431,021
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,580982
Monroe, NcUsa 1,8201,131
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8991,180
Montgomery AlUsa 1,213754
Montrose, CoUsa 1,449901
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,4941,550
Morehead City, NcUsa 2,1321,325
Morganton, NcUsa 1,7481,086
Moro, OrUsa 2,7741,724
Morris, MnUsa 2,0091,249
Morrison, IlUsa 1,7001,056
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,8781,167
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,1441,332
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,557967
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1231,319
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,9811,852
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,392865
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,399869
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,9891,236
Muskogee, OkUsa 897557
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7682,341
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3562,085
MaracayVenezuela 3,7322,319
MaturinVenezuela 4,1642,588
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4772,160
MeridaVenezuela 3,5432,202
MagoyeZambia 14,2968,884
MansaZambia 14,1878,816
MbalaZambia 14,3118,893
MfuweZambia 14,5959,069
MisamfuZambia 14,3698,929
MonguZambia 13,8268,592
MpikaZambia 14,4798,997
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,6759,119
Mt MakuluZambia 14,3408,911
MumbwaZambia 14,2148,833
MwinilungaZambia 13,7888,568
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,7859,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -