Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,8447,981
NeuquenArgentina 8,0645,011
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,0585,007
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8327,353
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9088,642
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5958,448
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6189,084
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,0671,284
NatitingouBenin 10,3746,447
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,1655,074
NgaoundereCameroon 11,6957,268
NkoundjaCameroon 11,5277,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2682,652
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,2282,006
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,9172,434
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,5742,221
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6052,861
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,8811,790
North Bay, OnCanada 2,6091,621
N’DjamenaChad 11,5467,175
NanchangChina 12,7597,929
NanjingChina 12,2917,638
NanningChina 13,7218,527
NicosiaCyprus 11,3307,040
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6655,385
NaguaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
NeybaDominican Republic 2,9091,808
NegeleEthiopia 14,1498,792
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4116,469
NandiFiji 10,4116,469
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,7075,411
NancyFrance 8,6635,384
NantesFrance 8,2175,106
NiceFrance 9,0075,597
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8095,474
NurembergGermany 8,9235,545
NurnbergGermany 8,9215,543
NaxosGreece 10,6736,633
NanortalikGreenland 5,3043,296
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,3303,312
NordGreenland 6,7904,219
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1683,212
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5765,951
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5469,039
New DelhiIndia 13,7038,515
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6636,005
NaganoJapan 10,7346,670
NagasakiJapan 11,5817,196
NagoJapan 12,2087,586
NagoyaJapan 10,9286,791
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2597,618
NaraJapan 11,0396,860
NazeJapan 11,9607,432
NemuroJapan 9,7756,075
NiigataJapan 10,5846,577
NikkoJapan 10,6426,613
NobeokaJapan 11,4787,133
NairobiKenya 14,3678,928
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,0064,354
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,2707,625
NidaLithuania 9,0985,654
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 16,16710,047
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,53610,275
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,7419,160
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,8049,200
NaraMali 9,2915,774
NioroMali 9,0915,649
NemaMauritania 9,2195,729
NouakchottMauritania 8,3195,170
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6637,248
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,5527,179
NelsonNew Zealand 11,9227,408
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,7437,298
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,7047,273
NandaimeNicaragua 2,1931,363
N’GuigmiNiger 11,2436,987
NiameyNiger 10,2766,386
Narvik, NordlandNorway 8,0855,024
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,1805,083
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3664,577
NawabshahPakistan 13,8098,581
NokkundiPakistan 13,3738,310
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,6624,140
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6928,509
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,1125,662
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,4586,499
NikolaevRussia 10,2816,389
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,3665,820
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8474,876
NizneangarskRussia 10,3376,424
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,6566,622
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,7846,080
NovgorodRussia 9,3145,788
NovosibirskRussia 10,7826,700
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,12510,020
No. 6Sudan 12,4257,721
NyalaSudan 12,4287,723
Nakhon PhanomThailand 14,4018,949
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,7819,185
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,5179,642
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 14,4378,971
NarathiwatThailand 15,6359,716
NigdeTurkey 11,1816,948
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,9817,445
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,3616,438
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,9511,212
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,9511,212
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,413878
Natchez, MsUsa 750466
Neosho, MoUsa 1,068664
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,8911,797
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,5591,590
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,1851,358
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,7511,088
New London, WiUsa 2,0001,243
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 809503
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 785488
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,8151,128
New YorkUsa 2,6181,627
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,6181,627
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,6141,625
Newark, NjUsa 2,5911,610
Newberry, MiUsa 2,2621,405
Newberry, ScUsa 1,6621,033
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,005625
Newnan, GaUsa 1,363847
Newport, TnUsa 1,6681,036
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,1473,820
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,2651,408
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,556967
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9041,805
North Loup, NeUsa 1,559969
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,481920
Norton, KsUsa 1,347837
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,0311,262
NdolaZambia 14,2618,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -