Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,8475,498
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,5835,955
OranArgentina 6,7384,187
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,61110,322
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8069,200
OstendeBelgium 8,3235,172
ObidosBrazil 5,6243,495
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9886,207
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,7531,711
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,7531,711
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,0515,003
OdenseDenmark 8,5455,310
OtavaloEcuador 3,7352,321
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,2146,347
OuluFinland 8,5985,343
OroomiehIran 11,7627,309
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,3285,796
OdienneIvory Coast 9,5565,938
ObihiroJapan 9,9556,186
OfunatoJapan 10,3256,416
OitaJapan 11,4297,102
OkayamaJapan 11,1666,939
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0917,513
OmaezakiJapan 10,8876,765
OmuJapan 9,8526,122
OnahamaJapan 10,5326,545
OsakaJapan 11,0616,873
OshimaJapan 10,7976,710
OtaruJapan 10,0726,259
OwaseJapan 11,0636,875
OuarzazateMorocco 8,5505,313
OujoaMorocco 8,7825,457
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,5197,158
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,7067,274
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3017,644
OphirNew Zealand 12,3447,671
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,4577,120
OtautauNew Zealand 12,5007,768
OcotalNicaragua 1,9941,239
OrlandNorway 8,0495,002
OsloNorway 8,3035,159
OhotskRussia 8,8085,473
OkhotskRussia 8,8085,473
OlekminskRussia 9,5845,955
OlenekRussia 8,9985,592
OmskRussia 10,7476,679
OnegaRussia 9,1025,656
OrenburgRussia 10,7716,694
OymyakonRussia 8,5445,310
OviedoSpain 8,0775,019
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,2885,150
Orkney IslandsUk 7,6504,754
OdessaUkraine 10,2686,381
OvrucUkraine 9,7786,076
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,572977
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,557967
Oakland, MdUsa 2,1381,328
Oakley, IdUsa 2,1251,321
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0811,293
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 822511
Olathe, KsUsa 1,254779
Olivia, MnUsa 1,8841,171
Olympia, WaUsa 3,0211,877
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,491927
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,497930
Oolitic, InUsa 1,590988
Orlando, FlUsa 1,6341,015
Orono, MeUsa 3,1801,976
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,9711,225
Oswego, NyUsa 2,5771,602
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,6621,033
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,254779
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,480919
Owosso, MiUsa 2,0791,292
Ozark, ArUsa 866538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -