Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1265,671
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,4569,604
ParanaArgentina 7,7434,811
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,7454,813
PehuajoArgentina 8,0465,000
PergaminoArgentina 7,9304,928
PigeArgentina 8,1855,086
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,5544,694
PosadasArgentina 7,6164,733
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2914,531
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,3854,589
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2395,120
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,72710,394
Port HedlandAustralia 16,21910,079
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,6774,149
ParakouBenin 10,5456,553
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7894,840
ParacatuBrazil 7,4534,632
ParanaBrazil 7,0334,371
ParanaguaBrazil 7,9634,948
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3124,544
ParintinsBrazil 5,5713,462
ParnaibaBrazil 6,9264,304
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9194,921
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,5834,712
PaulistanaBrazil 7,3074,541
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6504,754
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8224,861
PeixeBrazil 6,9404,312
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4464,627
PicosBrazil 7,2064,478
PiraiBrazil 8,0855,024
PirenopolisBrazil 7,1854,465
PompeuBrazil 7,7484,815
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2234,488
Porto De MozBrazil 5,8963,664
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,8434,874
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4903,411
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1425,060
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,8394,250
PosseBrazil 7,2664,515
PlevenBulgaria 10,1566,311
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2576,374
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,9769,306
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4972,173
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,5292,814
Penticton, BcCanada 3,0121,871
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,6971,676
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,5101,560
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,6871,670
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,2952,048
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9872,478
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4351,513
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,8741,786
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,5092,180
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9252,439
Princeton, BcCanada 2,6141,624
ParronChile 7,4984,659
Puerto AysenChile 8,5545,315
Puerto MonttChile 8,1355,055
Punta ArenasChile 9,3835,831
PingbianChina 12,6327,850
PeralesColombia 3,5652,215
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,0272,502
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,4321,511
PragueCzech Republic 9,0765,640
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9001,802
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9991,864
PoloDominican Republic 2,9411,827
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,9301,821
PichilingueEcuador 3,7932,357
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7322,319
PuyoEcuador 3,9182,435
Port-SaidEgypt 11,5767,193
ParisFrance 8,4045,222
PerpignanFrance 8,7495,437
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,43810,836
Port-GentilGabon 11,6847,261
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,3362,073
PotsdamGermany 8,8665,510
PatrasGreece 10,3476,430
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6163,490
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,4103,362
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9602,461
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8251,756
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0401,268
PecsHungary 9,5835,955
PambanIndia 15,8599,855
PuneIndia 14,7679,176
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,42610,208
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,7549,789
PadovaItaly 9,2185,728
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1185,666
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,7706,071
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,7506,059
PantelleriaItaly 9,7536,061
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1525,687
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,3955,838
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,4025,843
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5575,939
PiacenzaItaly 9,1065,659
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2245,732
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3055,782
Ponza IslandItaly 9,5695,946
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7826,079
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4875,896
PrizziItaly 9,8036,092
PakseLaos 14,5809,060
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,8269,834
PamplemoussesMauritius 17,38810,805
PlaisanceMauritius 17,41510,822
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,9806,823
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8956,149
PatheinMyanmar 14,8519,229
PutaoMyanmar 13,6468,480
PyiMyanmar 14,6209,085
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,7077,275
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,5527,179
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,6927,266
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,6927,265
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,7677,312
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,5227,160
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,6157,217
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,1461,334
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,2146,969
PohangNorth Korea 11,3387,046
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2877,014
PadidanPakistan 13,7398,538
PanjgurPakistan 13,6118,458
ParachinarPakistan 13,0228,092
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,7708,557
PeshawarPakistan 13,0358,100
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9258,032
PilarParaguay 7,4294,616
PiscoPeru 5,2003,231
PiuraPeru 4,1372,570
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4763,403
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2518,856
PoznanPoland 9,0755,639
PrzemyslPoland 9,5805,953
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,0725,016
PortalegrePortugal 8,1315,053
Porto Portugal 7,9614,947
PavelecRussia 10,0356,236
PecoraRussia 9,4405,866
PermRussia 10,1596,313
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3835,209
PetrozavodskRussia 9,1565,689
PjatigorskRussia 11,0766,883
PoronajskRussia 9,5185,915
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,6726,632
Providenja BayRussia 6,5194,051
PskovRussia 9,2505,748
PodorSenegal 8,4865,273
PopradSlovakia 9,4925,898
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6659,113
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7159,144
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,9055,534
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,0029,944
Port SudanSudan 12,8617,992
ParamariboSuriname 5,1393,193
PiteňSweden 8,4295,238
PalmyraSyria 11,6807,258
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 7,5164,671
PhetchabunThailand 14,6619,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,6599,109
PhraeThailand 14,5269,027
PhuketThailand 15,6539,727
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,6309,713
Prachin BuriThailand 14,8959,256
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,1889,438
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2802,659
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,9104,915
PoltavaUkraine 10,1956,335
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0555,005
PradoUruguay 8,2545,129
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3345,179
Palestine, IlUsa 1,533952
Pana, IlUsa 1,510938
Paoli, InUsa 1,6501,026
Paris, IlUsa 1,6191,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1171,316
Pascagoula, MsUsa 954593
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,7571,092
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 750466
Pawhuska, OkUsa 976607
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,347837
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6871,670
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,085674
Peoria, IlUsa 1,600994
Perry, OkUsa 895556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,4691,534
Philo, OhUsa 1,9831,232
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,468912
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,8321,139
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 897558
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1411,331
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,1391,329
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,6181,627
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,9081,807
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,107688
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1151,314
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1411,331
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,6621,033
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,102685
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,0951,923
Port Arthur, TxUsa 444276
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,5431,580
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,0951,923
Portage, WiUsa 1,9521,213
Portland, MaineUsa 3,0191,876
Portland, OregonUsa 2,9151,812
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,7831,108
Prescott, ArUsa 820509
Priest River, IdUsa 2,7721,723
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,3251,445
Princeton, InUsa 1,449901
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,8471,769
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,293803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,0682,528
PetaukeZambia 14,5789,059


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -