Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7347,913
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,5777,194
QubaAzerbaijan 11,5687,188
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,2864,528
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1983,230
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1181,937
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,4342,134
QuinteroChile 7,3464,565
QingdaoChina 11,8397,357
QiqiharChina 10,6426,613
QuitoEcuador 3,7602,337
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,4057,709
QuettaPakistan 13,3428,291
Quanah, TxUsa 720447
Quitman, GaUsa 1,394866
Quang TriVietnam 14,3508,917


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -