Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,6304,741
ReconquistaArgentina 7,5514,693
Rio CuartoArgentina 7,6734,768
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2875,771
RivadaviaArgentina 6,9134,296
RosarioArgentina 7,8304,866
RichmondAustralia 13,5368,412
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,2238,217
RecifeBrazil 7,8654,887
RemansoBrazil 7,3204,549
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,3273,310
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,1625,072
Rio NegroBrazil 7,9194,921
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,1924,469
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,9941,861
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,5891,609
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,5581,590
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,5571,589
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1983,230
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0631,904
Roberval, QcCanada 3,1721,971
RuoqiangChina 12,5347,789
Rafael NunezColombia 3,0521,896
RandersDenmark 8,4635,259
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,8671,782
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,9821,853
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2553,887
RumipambaEcuador 3,8342,383
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,8807,382
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,9857,448
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,7437,298
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4603,393
RostockGermany 8,7045,408
RhodesGreece 10,9026,775
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,8244,241
ReykhólarIceland 6,5464,068
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5614,077
RamsarIran 12,0917,514
RashtIran 12,0057,460
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,6924,780
RadicofaniItaly 9,3645,819
Resia PassItaly 9,0505,624
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3525,811
RivoltoItaly 9,2595,754
Rolle PassItaly 9,1585,691
RomeItaly 9,4735,886
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,4645,881
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2965,776
RumoiJapan 9,9796,201
RigaLatvia 9,1245,670
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,1955,714
RodriguesMauritius 17,91511,132
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,0496,866
RabatMorocco 8,4185,231
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8099,202
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6108,458
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,8907,389
RangioraNew Zealand 12,0537,490
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,6137,216
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,5097,152
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,5357,168
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,3797,692
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,5997,208
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,3677,063
RivasNicaragua 2,2371,390
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,6708,494
RebolyRussia 8,8725,513
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6426,613
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,0448,106
RagaSudan 12,7367,914
RashadSudan 12,9668,057
RenkSudan 13,1188,152
RumbekSudan 13,2008,203
RanongThailand 15,4299,588
Roi EtThailand 14,5909,066
RizeTurkey 11,2306,979
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,3597,680
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,1986,337
RomnyUkraine 10,0466,243
RovnoUkraine 9,7016,028
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4348,348
RochaUruguay 8,3305,176
Racine, WiUsa 1,8781,167
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,8461,147
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,8481,148
Reading, PaUsa 2,4401,516
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5971,614
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,1541,338
Redding, CaUsa 2,6171,626
Redlands, CaUsa 1,9261,197
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,3761,476
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,7591,093
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1961,364
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1961,364
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,9751,228
Rochester, MnUsa 1,8371,141
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,4791,541
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,6781,043
Rockford, IlUsa 1,7721,101
Rockville, InUsa 1,6731,040
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,580982
Rome, GaUsa 1,406874
Roseau, MnUsa 2,3411,455
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,7931,736
Roswell, NmUsa 859534
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,3691,472
Rushville, IlUsa 1,481920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -