Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,6267,846
ShkoderAlbania 9,9326,172
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3685,822
SaltaArgentina 6,8304,244
San AntonioArgentina 8,3675,199
San LuisArgentina 7,5874,714
San RafaelArgentina 7,6234,737
Santa RosaArgentina 7,9994,971
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,1674,453
SarmientoArgentina 8,6875,398
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5118,396
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5068,393
SalzburgAustria 9,1435,682
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5247,161
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7587,307
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6437,235
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,1733,836
SaveBenin 10,6026,588
Santa CruzBolivia 6,3213,928
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7406,053
SalvadorBrazil 7,8584,883
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9574,945
SantaremBrazil 5,7293,560
SantosBrazil 8,0004,971
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,2603,890
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4824,649
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0875,025
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,7644,825
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,9604,946
Sao LuisBrazil 6,6614,139
Sao MateusBrazil 8,1285,051
São PauloBrazil 7,9454,937
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,7214,798
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,1963,229
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5444,688
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7274,802
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,8264,863
SobralBrazil 7,0974,410
SoureBrazil 6,1583,827
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2044,477
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3025,159
SurubimBrazil 7,7784,833
SadovoBulgaria 10,2696,381
SandanskiBulgaria 10,2096,344
SofiaBulgaria 10,1366,298
SiemreapCambodia 14,8489,227
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,8052,365
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,6101,622
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,4162,123
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,9372,446
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6652,899
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5352,196
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7831,729
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3691,472
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,8942,420
Scott, SkCanada 2,8531,773
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,6402,262
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,5632,214
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,0181,876
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2103,238
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,4681,534
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,5131,562
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3202,063
Smithers, BcCanada 3,7942,358
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,0652,526
Summerside, PeCanada 3,6112,244
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6091,621
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6131,624
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8732,407
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8314,866
SalCape Verde 7,7074,789
SantiagoChile 7,4194,611
SewellChile 7,4904,655
ShanghaiChina 12,2157,591
ShantouChina 13,1968,200
ShenyangChina 11,1666,939
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,4071,496
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1061,930
San JoseCosta Rica 2,4801,541
SibenikCroatia 9,5865,957
SplitCroatia 9,6365,988
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,7825,457
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4235,234
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,9741,848
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,1121,934
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,0741,910
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,9621,840
SamanaDominican Republic 3,0731,909
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,0451,892
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,9171,813
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9911,859
San JuanDominican Republic 2,9121,810
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,1711,970
SanchezDominican Republic 3,0461,893
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,9291,820
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8661,781
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,0551,898
San GabrielEcuador 3,7282,317
SalloumEgypt 11,0726,881
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2667,001
SohagEgypt 11,9127,402
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9067,398
San SalvadorEl Salvador 1,8311,138
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,6896,021
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,4625,258
StrasbourgFrance 8,7615,444
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5693,461
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2663,272
SukhumiGeorgia 11,0676,877
SchleswigGermany 8,5435,309
StuttgartGermany 8,8475,498
SamosGreece 10,7286,666
Skiros IslandGreece 10,4766,510
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,7086,654
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3643,333
SiguiriGuinea 9,3015,780
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,7511,088
SzegedHungary 9,6796,015
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,4015,842
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5214,052
SagarIndia 14,2398,848
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0718,122
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2138,210
SemnanIran 12,3367,666
ShahroudIran 12,3147,652
ShirazIran 12,8958,013
ShannonIreland 7,5104,667
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0375,616
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,7226,041
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,0106,220
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,1725,699
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,2715,761
Scuro MountainItaly 9,9096,158
SigonellaItaly 9,9316,171
SassandraIvory Coast 9,9376,175
SagaJapan 11,5107,152
SaigoJapan 11,0826,887
SakaiJapan 11,1416,923
SakataJapan 10,4586,499
SapporoJapan 10,0626,253
SaseboJapan 11,5537,179
SendaiJapan 10,4376,486
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,3797,071
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4157,093
ShinjoJapan 10,4406,487
ShionomisakiJapan 11,1406,922
ShirakawaJapan 10,5656,565
ShizuokaJapan 10,8466,740
SumotoJapan 11,1286,915
SuttsuJapan 10,1496,307
SuwaJapan 10,7866,702
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,1434,439
SavannakhetLaos 14,4949,006
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1655,695
SiluteLithuania 9,1165,665
SkopjeMacedonia 10,0776,262
Sambaba SudMadagascar 16,39410,187
SalimaMalawi 14,8769,244
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6149,081
SibuMalaysia 15,3749,554
SanMali 9,6205,978
SegouMali 9,4915,898
SikassoMali 9,6425,991
St. BrandonMauritius 17,38410,803
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 1,348837
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 11,5537,179
SainshandMongolia 11,4227,098
SafiMorocco 8,2875,150
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3355,179
SittweMyanmar 14,5379,033
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,7507,301
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1045,036
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,4694,641
SaiqOman 13,7648,553
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1758,808
SurOman 13,8988,636
SialkotPakistan 13,2428,229
SibbiPakistan 13,4428,353
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,4834,650
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,4153,365
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,7298,532
SandomierzPoland 9,4595,878
SniezkaPoland 9,1225,669
SuwalkiPoland 9,2775,765
SzczecinPoland 8,8915,525
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,1055,036
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7414,189
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,4272,129
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 17,22710,705
Satu MareRomania 9,7316,047
SibiuRomania 9,9486,182
SulinaRomania 10,3176,411
SadrinskRussia 10,5076,529
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,1615,693
SalekhardRussia 9,4245,856
SaratovRussia 10,4966,523
SejmcanRussia 8,1785,082
SelagoncyRussia 9,1835,706
Simusir IslandRussia 9,1425,681
SkovorodinoRussia 10,0466,243
SmolenskRussia 9,6555,999
SociRussia 10,9666,815
SortovalaRussia 9,0375,616
SuntarRussia 9,4985,902
SurgutRussia 10,0616,252
SverdlovskRussia 10,3706,444
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6576,001
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7232,314
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,4287,102
SeychellesSeychelles 16,19910,066
SingaporeSingapore 15,9949,939
SliacSlovakia 9,4575,877
SeoulSouth Korea 11,3487,052
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2687,002
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,2095,101
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,3635,197
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2255,111
SevilleSpain 8,3355,180
SennarSudan 13,0548,112
ShambatSudan 12,8097,960
ShendiSudan 12,8027,956
StenseleSweden 8,2835,147
StockholmSweden 8,6855,397
StorlienSweden 8,1805,083
SundsvallSweden 8,4545,253
SantisSwitzerland 8,9455,558
SongeaTanzania 14,8179,207
Sakon NakhonThailand 14,4578,984
SongkhlaThailand 15,6229,708
Suphan BuriThailand 14,9049,262
Surat ThaniThailand 15,4939,627
SurinThailand 14,7159,144
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,2846,391
SokodeTogo 10,4246,478
SfaxTunisia 9,7856,081
SousseTunisia 9,7156,037
SamsunTurkey 10,9906,830
SiirtTurkey 11,5837,198
SivasTurkey 11,1606,935
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5177,778
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,7814,835
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,4874,652
SarataUkraine 10,2436,365
SarnyUkraine 9,6726,011
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,5886,580
SumyUkraine 10,0956,273
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4438,353
SaltoUruguay 7,8514,879
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,4681,534
Safford, AzUsa 1,276793
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,9391,826
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,570975
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,388862
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,446898
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,8151,128
Salem, InUsa 1,6501,026
Salem, OrUsa 2,9011,802
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,9071,185
San Angelo, TexasUsa 446277
San Antonio, TexasUsa 177110
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9101,187
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,5071,558
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,4282,130
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,3091,435
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,1571,340
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1951,364
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,2581,403
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7021,058
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3761,476
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6791,043
Scott City, KsUsa 1,146712
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6231,009
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,6501,026
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,0281,882
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,0161,874
Sedan, KsUsa 1,029639
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,1061,930
Selma, AlUsa 1,148713
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,6941,674
Seymour, InUsa 1,6501,026
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,6421,020
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,0271,259
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 636395
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,608999
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7371,079
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,8551,153
Southport, NcUsa 2,0161,252
Sparta, IlUsa 1,367849
Spencer, WvUsa 1,9891,236
Spickard, MoUsa 1,418881
Spokane, WaUsa 2,7601,715
Spooner, WiUsa 2,0531,276
Springfield, IlUsa 1,524947
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,113692
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,3683,957
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9821,232
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,388863
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1721,350
Stamford, CtUsa 2,6181,627
State College, PaUsa 2,3221,443
State University, MsUsa 1,025637
State University, NmUsa 974605
Staunton, VaUsa 2,0871,297
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,606998
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,444897
Stockton, CaUsa 2,4231,506
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,6471,024
Storrs, CtUsa 2,7881,733
Subiaco, ArUsa 866538
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7941,115
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,7791,727
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,308813
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,457905
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,5831,605
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,3357,665
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4952,172
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9112,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,6852,911
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3335,178
SocotraYemen 14,5769,058
SenangaZambia 13,8758,622
SerenjeZambia 14,4268,964
SeshekeZambia 14,0368,722
SolweziZambia 14,0008,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -