Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0638,117
TiranaAlbania 10,0016,215
TamanrassetAlgeria 10,0536,247
TebessaAlgeria 9,5465,932
TimimounAlgeria 9,2515,749
TindoufAlgeria 8,5965,341
TouggourtAlgeria 9,5225,917
TrelewArgentina 8,5945,340
TucumanArgentina 7,0314,369
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6659,113
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6659,113
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,4718,371
TibooburraAustralia 14,2288,842
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4188,338
TshaneBotswana 14,0518,731
TaguatingaBrazil 7,1394,436
TarauacaBrazil 4,9743,091
TauaBrazil 7,2344,496
TefeBrazil 4,9863,098
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9314,929
TeresinaBrazil 6,9584,324
TiriosBrazil 5,3013,294
TorresBrazil 8,1845,085
TracuateuaBrazil 6,3293,933
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,3604,573
TriunfoBrazil 7,5594,697
TucuruiBrazil 6,2523,885
TuriacuBrazil 6,5094,045
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,6262,875
Terrace, BcCanada 3,8402,386
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4262,750
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,8981,801
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,7142,308
Thompson, MbCanada 3,0921,921
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,3851,482
Timmins, OnCanada 2,6961,675
Tofino, BcCanada 3,3302,069
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,4041,494
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,3931,487
Trenton, OnCanada 2,5551,587
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,9481,832
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,8252,377
Temuco-MaquehueChile 7,8784,896
TaiyuanChina 12,0537,490
TaoyuanChina 12,7767,939
TengchongChina 13,8518,607
TønderDenmark 8,4835,271
TylstrupDenmark 8,4175,230
TystofteDenmark 8,6005,344
TamayoDominican Republic 2,9311,822
TahrirEgypt 11,5237,160
TantaEgypt 11,5327,166
TallinEstonia 8,9725,575
TartuEstonia 9,1355,677
TampereFinland 8,7875,460
TurkuFinland 8,7925,463
ToulonFrance 8,9475,560
ToulouseFrance 8,5965,342
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,9224,301
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 7,9404,934
TchibanGabon 12,0207,470
TbilisiGeorgia 11,3827,073
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,6345,365
TamaleGhana 10,2066,342
ThessalonikiGreece 10,2656,379
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,4436,489
TimehriGuyana 4,8162,993
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,9101,187
TelaHonduras 1,7431,083
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,9229,894
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,9229,894
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,6629,732
TabrizIran 11,7807,320
TeheranIran 12,2387,605
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6897,264
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,8926,147
TarvisioItaly 9,2615,755
TermoliItaly 9,6395,990
TorinoItaly 8,9655,571
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,9495,561
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7236,042
TrevicoItaly 9,7176,038
TrevisoItaly 9,2245,732
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3235,794
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,9585,567
TabouIvory Coast 9,8396,114
TadotsuJapan 11,2076,964
TakadaJapan 10,6976,647
TakamatsuJapan 11,1856,950
TakayamaJapan 10,8346,732
TanegashimaJapan 11,6727,253
TatenoJapan 10,6506,618
TateyamaJapan 10,7466,677
TokushimaJapan 11,1716,942
TokyoJapan 10,7016,650
TomakomaiJapan 10,0806,264
TottoriJapan 11,0826,886
ToyamaJapan 10,7956,708
ToyookaJapan 11,0406,861
TsuJapan 10,9916,830
TsurugaJapan 10,9506,805
TsuyamaJapan 11,1296,916
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1916,954
TripoliLebanon 11,5417,172
TobrukLibya 10,9596,810
TripoliLibya 10,1026,277
TelsiaiLithuania 9,1115,661
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,51610,263
TolanaroMadagascar 16,52410,268
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 16,16210,043
ThyoloMalawi 15,0509,352
TawauMalaysia 14,7589,171
TessalitMali 9,7996,089
TimbuktuMali 9,6125,973
TombMali 9,6175,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,7285,424
TacubayaMexico 964599
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 645401
TarialanMongolia 11,1666,938
TosontsengelMongolia 11,3327,042
TsetserlegMongolia 11,4027,085
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 11,6217,222
TangierMorocco 8,4115,227
TarfayaMorocco 8,1475,063
TazaMorocco 8,6405,369
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,3558,920
TaungooMyanmar 14,5719,055
ThandweMyanmar 14,6809,122
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6737,254
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2867,634
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,5217,159
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,4017,706
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,7477,300
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,6557,243
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,5807,196
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,5237,161
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,4967,765
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,5577,181
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,5997,207
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,6377,231
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,4917,141
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,7227,284
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1897,574
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1947,578
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0857,510
TahouaNiger 10,4856,515
TillaberyNiger 10,1696,319
TaejonNorth Korea 11,4277,101
TromsoNorway 8,0575,007
TrondheimNorway 8,1015,034
ThumraitOman 14,1108,768
TacnaPeru 5,9273,683
TarapotoPeru 4,4852,787
TrujilloPeru 4,4972,795
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,6558,485
TorunPoland 9,1295,673
TimisoaraRomania 9,7826,079
TambovRussia 10,2056,341
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,0587,493
TaraRussia 10,5476,554
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,6776,013
TermezRussia 12,5967,827
TernejRussia 10,1976,336
TobolskRussia 10,3506,432
TomskRussia 10,6156,596
Tot’MaRussia 9,5975,964
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,6726,010
TuapseRussia 10,8876,765
TuraRussia 9,6335,986
TurukhanskRussia 9,5735,949
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9388,040
TortosaSpain 8,6715,388
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,9469,909
TokerSudan 12,9918,073
TartousSyria 11,5107,152
TaipeiTaiwan 12,7597,928
TaboraTanzania 14,2418,850
TakThailand 14,6949,131
TrangThailand 15,6369,716
TabligboTogo 10,5886,579
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,4857,137
TunisTunisia 9,6235,980
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,8767,380
TireeUk 7,5114,667
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8884,902
TernopilUkraine 9,7566,062
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,2165,105
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,391865
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3493,324
Talladega, AlUsa 1,276793
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,356843
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,518943
Tarboro, NcUsa 2,1161,315
Taunton, MaUsa 2,8801,790
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,347837
Temple, TxUsa 350218
Thibodaux, LaUsa 727452
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,060659
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,9871,234
Toledo, IaUsa 1,6211,007
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,9861,234
Tooele, UtUsa 1,9101,187
Topeka, KsUsa 1,251777
Towanda, PaUsa 2,4801,541
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,147713
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,5271,570
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,331827
Tulsa, OkUsa 933580
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,153717
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,1861,358
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1967,578
TumeremoVenezuela 4,4762,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -