Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,6345,987
UaupesBrazil 4,5212,810
UbatubaBrazil 8,0575,007
UberabaBrazil 7,5614,699
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,6002,237
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,0137,465
UpernavikGreenland 5,5573,453
UummannaqGreenland 5,5293,436
UdineItaly 9,2655,758
Ustica IslandItaly 9,7236,042
UenoJapan 11,0136,843
UnzendakeJapan 11,5557,181
UrakawaJapan 10,0356,236
UshibukaJapan 11,6147,217
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,6316,606
UwajimaJapan 11,3687,064
UkmergeLithuania 9,2825,768
UtenaLithuania 9,3035,781
UlaangomMongolia 11,3077,026
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 11,2166,969
UlgiiMongolia 11,4247,099
UliastaiMongolia 11,4627,123
UmnugoviMongolia 11,3977,082
UnderkhaanMongolia 11,1626,936
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,1286,915
UfaRussia 10,4836,514
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,2845,148
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7936,707
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,0815,022
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5936,583
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,3175,790
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,9934,967
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0995,654
Ust-OlojRussia 7,7014,786
Umm BeninSudan 13,1168,151
UmeňSweden 8,4845,272
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,6129,080
Udon ThaniThailand 14,4949,007
Uttaradit EastThailand 14,5819,061
UrfaTurkey 11,4837,135
UsakTurkey 10,8076,716
Uman’Ukraine 10,0536,247
UzgorodUkraine 9,6365,988
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,1361,327
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,9891,236
Urbana, IlUsa 1,6191,006
Urbana, OhUsa 1,8761,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -