Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,0416,240
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,5184,672
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,3994,598
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 7,6774,770
ViennaAustria 9,3205,791
VitebskBelarus 9,5345,925
VassourasBrazil 8,0865,025
VicosaBrazil 8,0304,990
VitoriaBrazil 8,2005,096
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,7844,837
VarnaBulgaria 10,3686,443
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,8291,758
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1861,980
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0621,903
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0091,870
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,1631,966
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,1641,966
ValdiviaChile 7,9634,948
Valdivia-PichoyChile 7,9874,963
VallenarChile 6,9924,345
ValparaisoChile 7,3534,569
VanguardiaColombia 3,6992,298
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,6712,903
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4635,259
VestervigDenmark 8,3535,191
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,0161,874
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,0191,876
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,8471,769
VilsandiEstonia 8,9225,544
VaasaFinland 8,5965,341
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,6434,128
VeravalIndia 14,4368,971
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9309,278
ValentiaIreland 7,4494,629
VeniceItaly 9,2435,744
VeronaItaly 9,1545,688
VicenzaItaly 9,1875,709
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,4455,869
ViterboItaly 9,4125,849
VolterraItaly 9,2725,762
VientianeLaos 14,4478,977
VarenaLithuania 9,3475,809
VilniusLithuania 9,3465,808
VeracruzMexico 1,002623
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3555,192
VaernesNorway 8,1205,046
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,1235,047
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,3645,197
VillarricaParaguay 7,4484,628
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,0526,246
VanavaraRussia 10,0206,226
VasileviciRussia 9,7556,062
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4625,880
VerhojanskRussia 8,5705,326
ViljujskRussia 9,2375,740
VitimRussia 9,8936,148
Vize IslandRussia 8,0595,008
VladivostokRussia 10,6086,592
VolgogradRussia 10,7086,654
VologdaRussia 9,5665,944
VoronezRussia 10,2256,354
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7414,189
VytegraRussia 9,2995,778
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 16,18910,060
ValenciaSpain 8,6645,384
ValladolidSpain 8,2345,117
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9144,918
VisbySweden 8,8095,474
VanTurkey 11,6037,210
ValleyUk 7,7684,827
VinnitsaUkraine 9,9326,172
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,5011,554
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1173,180
Valentine, NeUsa 1,6691,037
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,9221,816
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,6461,023
Vevay, InUsa 1,6911,051
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 838520
Victoria, TxUsa 14288
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,8861,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -