Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8738,621
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,67710,985
WilliamtownAustralia 13,4188,338
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,9798,065
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24810,097
WoomeraAustralia 14,7589,170
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0839,373
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7672,341
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3321,449
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2582,646
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5672,838
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,3891,484
Windsor, OnCanada 2,0891,298
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,4381,515
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6931,673
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4892,168
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9203,679
WajimaJapan 10,7636,688
WakamatsuJapan 10,5596,562
WakayamaJapan 11,1196,909
WakkanaiJapan 9,8716,134
WajirKenya 14,4538,981
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,2928,260
WindhoekNamibia 13,5378,412
WaihiNew Zealand 11,5397,171
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,5057,149
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,4787,132
WaimateNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,5737,191
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,7217,284
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,7707,314
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,5377,169
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,6497,239
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,6457,236
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,6087,213
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,5767,193
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,5347,168
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,4927,141
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,7357,292
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,6207,221
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,7727,315
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,7187,282
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,8017,333
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,7997,332
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,5297,164
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,6217,221
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,6097,214
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1317,538
WintonNew Zealand 12,4767,753
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,6247,224
WarsawPoland 9,3155,788
WroclawPoland 9,1645,695
WonsanSouth Korea 11,1846,950
Wad MedaniSudan 12,9798,066
Wadi HalfaSudan 12,2547,614
WauSudan 12,9938,074
WaddingtonUk 8,0204,984
Waco, TxUsa 409254
Wake IslandUsa 9,5095,909
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,237769
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,559969
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,603996
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6821,667
Walnut, IlUsa 1,7171,067
Warren, OhUsa 2,1181,316
Warren, PaUsa 2,3181,440
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,384860
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2811,417
Washington, IaUsa 1,546960
Washington, InUsa 1,590988
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,013629
Watertown, NyUsa 2,6461,644
Watertown, SdUsa 1,8921,176
Watertown, WiUsa 1,8541,152
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,9621,220
Waverly, OhUsa 1,8481,148
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,553965
Waynesboro, MsUsa 974605
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,225762
Weatherford, TxUsa 530329
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 829515
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,0521,275
West Chester, PaUsa 2,4171,502
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,7731,101
West Point, GaUsa 1,363847
West Point, NyUsa 2,6181,627
White Hall, IlUsa 1,429888
Whitestown, InUsa 1,7301,075
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 665413
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,074668
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,8671,782
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,5061,558
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,2021,369
Williamson, WvUsa 1,8561,154
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4161,502
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2961,427
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,4171,502
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,4311,511
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 2,0321,262
Windsor, IlUsa 1,479919
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,8961,178
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7861,110
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,3041,432
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1411,331
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,7491,087
Winslow, AzUsa 1,435892
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,7871,110
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,1691,348
Wooster, OhUsa 2,0431,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -