Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,5007,146
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,7937,328
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5817,196
YaoundeCameroon 11,7037,272
YokoCameroon 11,6867,262
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,3392,075
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,0162,496
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,6141,624
YanjiChina 10,7606,686
YichangChina 12,7867,945
YinchuanChina 12,2087,586
YiningChina 12,0147,466
YariguiesColombia 3,4532,146
YamasaDominican Republic 3,0261,880
YasicaDominican Republic 2,9331,823
YazdIran 12,7387,915
YakushimaJapan 11,7207,283
YamagataJapan 10,4746,509
YamaguchiJapan 11,3647,062
YokkaichiJapan 10,9716,817
YokohamaJapan 10,7276,666
YonagoJapan 11,1436,925
YonagunijimaJapan 12,7137,900
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6887,885
YeMyanmar 14,9119,266
YolaNigeria 11,4827,135
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,5447,174
YurimaguasPeru 4,4392,759
YekaterinburgRussia 10,3746,446
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6996,027
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,1477,548
Yakima, WaUsa 2,8501,771
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,7082,926
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,1961,365
York, PaUsa 2,3411,455
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,1581,341
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,6731,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -