Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,1168,150
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1615,693
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,4597,121
Ze DocaBrazil 6,6254,117
ZhengzhouChina 12,2897,636
ZhijiangChina 13,1798,189
ZagrebCroatia 9,4555,876
ZugspitzeGermany 9,0405,617
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,3256,416
ZahedanIran 13,2428,229
ZanjanIran 12,0157,466
ZacatecasMexico 739459
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,4767,132
ZinderNiger 10,8946,769
ZhobPakistan 13,2838,254
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,2228,838
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,2238,838
ZamoscPoland 9,5395,928
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0345,614
ZigalovoRussia 10,5456,553
ZiganskRussia 8,9185,542
ZyryankaRussia 8,0845,024
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5175,293
ZurichSwitzerland 8,8875,522
ZanzibarTanzania 14,9049,261
ZonguldakTurkey 10,7286,667
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3706,444
ZitomirUkraine 9,8616,128
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1796,325
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,0926,271
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,7341,078
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,8341,140
ZambeziZambia 13,7448,541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -