Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Alice, Tx

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Alice, Tx. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Alice, Tx with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,2835,769
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0955,652
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0965,652
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,4415,867
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,1065,037
AzulArgentina 8,2315,115
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6709,116
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,54510,281
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,8429,223
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9649,299
AmberleyAustralia 13,1698,183
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,6237,223
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,8647,372
AimoresBrazil 8,0835,023
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8074,851
AltamiraBrazil 6,0003,728
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,8603,642
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,0825,022
ApodiBrazil 7,4524,631
AracajuBrazil 7,8514,879
AracuaiBrazil 7,8174,858
AragarcasBrazil 6,9354,310
AraxaBrazil 7,6234,737
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6904,778
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,1281,944
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,1101,933
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,0903,163
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2392,634
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,5951,613
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,3721,474
AbecheChad 11,9577,430
AntofagastaChile 6,4394,001
AricaChile 5,9523,699
AltaiChina 11,5727,191
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7202,311
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6882,292
AraucaColombia 3,6932,295
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,9071,806
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,0601,902
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9641,842
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,4307,103
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,7047,273
AswanEgypt 12,1967,579
AsyutEgypt 11,8277,349
AcajutlaEl Salvador 1,8131,127
AsmaraEritrea 13,3318,284
AssabEritrea 13,7918,570
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,8138,584
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,2175,727
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,0943,787
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,85011,714
AccraGhana 10,4796,512
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,4266,479
AthensGreece 10,4966,522
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,5186,536
AasiaatGreenland 5,3853,346
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8453,632
AputiteqGreenland 6,1283,808
AkureyriIceland 6,7344,185
AgraIndia 13,8668,617
AhmedabadIndia 14,2498,854
AkolaIndia 14,5749,056
AllahabadIndia 14,0728,744
AmritsarIndia 13,3418,290
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4378,971
AbadanIran 12,6027,831
ArakIran 12,3257,659
AlbengaItaly 9,0485,622
AlgheroItaly 9,2565,751
AmendolaItaly 9,7176,039
AnconaItaly 9,4375,864
ArezzoItaly 9,3355,801
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,1316,296
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,1906,332
AbashiriJapan 9,8116,097
AburatsuJapan 11,5757,193
AikawaJapan 10,6286,605
AjiroJapan 10,7936,707
AkitaJapan 10,3836,452
AkuneJapan 11,6177,219
AomoriJapan 10,2606,375
AsahikawaJapan 9,9486,182
AsosanJapan 11,4927,141
AmmanJordan 11,7597,307
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,0777,505
AinaziLatvia 9,0735,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 16,18810,059
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 16,43510,213
AntananarivoMadagascar 16,36110,167
AntsirananaMadagascar 16,20310,068
AtarMauritania 8,4795,269
AgalegaMauritius 16,71910,390
AcapulcoMexico 1,264785
AayanbulagMongolia 11,5387,170
AltaiMongolia 11,6197,220
ArvaikheerMongolia 11,4967,143
AgadirMorocco 8,3435,185
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4195,232
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3657,684
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,9287,412
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,5867,200
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,5937,204
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,0517,489
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,6057,211
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,6017,209
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,6017,209
AltagraciaNicaragua 2,2391,391
AgadezNiger 10,6176,598
AsuncionParaguay 7,3304,555
ArequipaPeru 5,6923,537
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3258,281
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,8264,242
AradRomania 9,7576,063
AjanRussia 9,2455,745
AldanRussia 9,5835,955
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,7206,662
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,1756,323
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4515,873
AnadyrRussia 6,9544,321
ArkhangelskRussia 9,1195,667
ArmavirRussia 10,9046,776
AstrakhanRussia 11,0736,881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,1925,712
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,8854,900
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5835,334
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,7185,418
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6465,373
Abu HamedSudan 12,5777,815
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,1568,175
AqiqSudan 13,0408,103
ArbaatSudan 12,8237,968
AromaSudan 13,0798,127
AtbaraSudan 12,7677,934
Abu KamalSyria 11,8407,358
AleppoSyria 11,4767,132
AranyaprathetThailand 14,8809,247
AtakpameTogo 10,4976,523
AdanaTurkey 11,2997,021
AfyonTurkey 10,8716,755
AnkaraTurkey 10,9136,781
AntalyaTurkey 11,0336,856
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2757,628
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,7554,819
AberporthUk 7,8094,853
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,8324,867
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6076,591
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,4286,480
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,4908,383
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,4818,378
ArtigasUruguay 7,8454,875
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,086675
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,9411,206
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,0781,913
Abilene, TxUsa 517321
Ada, MnUsa 2,1151,314
Adrian, MiUsa 2,0071,247
Aiken, ScUsa 1,6621,033
Akron, OhUsa 2,0841,295
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,280796
Albany, GaUsa 1,418881
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,7231,692
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,7891,112
Albion, NeUsa 1,557967
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,131703
Aledo, IlUsa 1,580982
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7791,106
Algona, IaUsa 1,7061,060
Alliance, NeUsa 1,6221,008
Alma, MiUsa 2,0361,265
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,2871,421
Alpine, TexasUsa 611379
Amarillo, TexasUsa 877545
Amherst, MaUsa 2,7421,704
Amite, LaUsa 787489
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,2993,293
Anderson, InUsa 1,7301,075
Anderson, ScUsa 1,6191,006
Angelica, NyUsa 2,3851,482
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,0071,247
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,0332,506
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,277793
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,581982
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,6761,042
Ashland, WiUsa 2,1991,366
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,0321,884
Atchison, KsUsa 1,313816
Athens, GaUsa 1,546961
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,440895
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,5021,555
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,4894,654
Auburn, NeUsa 1,347837
Augusta, GaUsa 1,6431,021
Augusta, MtUsa 2,4391,515
Aurora, IlUsa 1,8011,119
Austin, TxUsa 257160
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,9007,395
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3077,648
AcariguaVenezuela 3,6402,262
AdenYemen 13,9768,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -